Welcome Package Up to A$22,500
+ 500 FS

High Roller path: 150% up to A$15,000

Retrobet Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: Offers, Codes and Terms

Looking at a Retrobet Casino $20 Deposit Bonus? The practical starting point is a $30 deposit, which can unlock the first welcome reward and 100 Free Spins. You can also choose from reload bonuses, cashback and a cashable crypto deposit boost.

Just for You

Instawin

Instawin

galaxsys

Vegas Hot Spots

Vegas Hot Spots

irondogstudio

Wild Velvet

Wild Velvet

mancala

Zeus: Titan Fury

Zeus: Titan Fury

mascot

Light Dance

Light Dance

felixgaming

Fruit Dealers

Fruit Dealers

1spin4win

How to start the welcome offer with a smaller deposit

The smallest deposit supported for the welcome route is $30. That first qualifying deposit can receive a 100% match up to $1,500, plus 100 Free Spins, when you use code RISETOP. The full Australian welcome package can reach $22,500 and includes 500 Free Spins spread across four deposit steps.

In this review

For anyone comparing a smaller starting point, Retrobet Casino AU gives you a clear path: deposit at least $30, choose the first deposit reward and follow the play-through rules before requesting a withdrawal. The bonus is designed for pokies, with slots contributing 100% towards wagering and jackpot games contributing 0%.

TermWhat applies
Minimum deposit$30
Welcome reward100% up to $1,500 + 100 Free Spins
Promo codeRISETOP
Wagering40× bonus and Free Spins winnings
Maximum bonus-play bet$7.50

The Free Spins are credited to Aloha King Elvis by BGaming, and each spin is valued at €0.10. The first-deposit bonus also has a maximum win cap of 10× the bonus amount, and that restriction remains in place until the full withdrawal is completed.

The operator is Stable Tech N.V., established in 2021. Retrobet Casino operates under the Curaçao Gaming Authority licence OGL/2024/161/0191.

How to claim the first deposit reward step by step

Create an account

Register with Retrobet Casino and meet the minimum age requirement of 18 years.

Prepare a qualifying deposit

Make a deposit of at least $30 using a supported method and select the first deposit offer.

Enter the code

Apply promo code RISETOP when claiming the first deposit reward.

Use the Free Spins

The 100 spins go to Aloha King Elvis, with each spin valued at €0.10.

Keep the play-through on track

Use eligible slots, keep every bonus-play bet at or below $7.50 and complete the wagering within the stated time.

Complete account checks before withdrawing

KYC identity verification is required before your first withdrawal, so have the account information ready before you plan to cash out.

The offer is valid for three days after it is credited. Wagering must then be cleared within seven days of the bonus being credited. Those are separate time limits, so it is worth keeping an eye on both rather than assuming the bonus and the play-through share one deadline.

The first-deposit route is best suited to a player who wants a modest entry point and mainly plays slots. If your preferred games are jackpot titles, remember that they contribute 0% to the stated wagering requirement.

Bonus rules that affect the real value

The main rule is 40× wagering on the bonus amount and the Free Spins winnings. Here is a simple example. A $30 qualifying deposit produces a $30 bonus under the first-deposit match. If the Free Spins produce $10 in winnings, the wagering base is $40, making the total play-through $1,600.

The $7.50 maximum bet applies throughout bonus play. It includes doubled bets and bonus buys, so increasing a stake through a feature or using a bonus-buy option does not create an exception. Staying at or below the limit is the sensible way to avoid breaking the terms.

RuleTerm
Wagering40× bonus and Free Spins winnings
Bonus validityThree days after crediting
Wagering deadlineSeven days after the bonus is credited
Maximum bet$7.50, including doubled bets and bonus buys
Slot contribution100%

The $7.50 limit continues during bonus play

Keep the complete stake at $7.50 or less, including any doubled bet or bonus buy. The first-deposit maximum win cap is 10× the bonus amount, and the restriction continues until the full withdrawal is made.

The later welcome steps have their own caps. The second deposit uses code POWERUP for 100% up to $4,500 plus 100 Free Spins, with a maximum cashout of 5× the bonus value. The third deposit uses HOPTOIT for 50% up to $7,500 plus 100 Free Spins, while the fourth uses CATCHME for 50% up to $9,000 plus 200 Free Spins; both also carry a 5× maximum cashout.

Reload rewards for deposits after the welcome offer

Once you move beyond the first deposit, Retrobet Casino has several day-based promotions. These are useful if you prefer spreading deposits across the week rather than taking the full welcome package at once.

PromotionRewardMain terms
Monday Reload100% up to $750Code MONDAY; at least four prior deposits; 40× wagering; valid seven days
Tuesday ReloadUp to 200 Free Spins per day on Retrobet BillionCode TUESDAY; 40× wagering; claimable multiple times per day
Wednesday ReloadUp to 170 Free Spins on Retrobet BillionCode WEDNESDAY; 40× wagering
Friday Free Spins LadderUp to 150 Free SpinsCode FRIDAY; starts at 10 Free Spins on the first qualifying deposit
Weekend Reload25% cash match up to $750Minimum deposit $30

The Monday promotion is tiered: the match is 30% from $30, 50% from $50 and 100% from $100. Tuesday is tiered at 50, 100 or 200 Free Spins from deposits of $30, $50 or $100 respectively. Wednesday offers 20, 50 or 100 Free Spins from deposits of $20, $50 or $100.

VIP members also receive a 75% Weekly Reload up to $1,000 and a VIP Friday Reload up to $1,500. The VIP Program starts at total deposits of $3,750, with a personal manager making contact within 24 hours.

Cashback and the crypto deposit boost

A crypto deposit receives a 7% bonus that is fully cashable and carries no wagering requirement. Supported cryptocurrencies include BTC, ETH, LTC, BCH, DOGE, USDT, BNB, ADA, TRX and USDC. This can be a straightforward alternative for players who would rather have a cashable deposit boost than a locked bonus with play-through.

Daily Cashback becomes available after you complete the first four welcome package deposits. It requires a minimum deposit of $30 and carries 5× wagering. The rate depends on the deposit tier.

Deposit levelCashback rate
$75 or more3%
$450 or more5%
$1,050 or more7%
$3,000 or more10%
$7,500 or more15%

The maximum cashback rate is 15% of deposits. A High Roller first-deposit option is also available from a $750 minimum deposit: 150% up to $15,000 plus 10% cashback on real money losses during the first week. Code HIGHROLL applies, and that cashback is credited on day 8 at 09:00 UTC with no wagering requirement.

Pick the reward that matches how you play

The welcome route adds bonus funds and Free Spins but uses 40× wagering. The crypto boost is fully cashable with no wagering, while Daily Cashback uses 5× wagering and becomes available after the first four welcome deposits.

Deposits, withdrawals and the checks before cashing out

Deposits can be made in AUD, USD, EUR, BRL, CAD, CHF, CLP, JPY, MXN, NOK or NZD. Methods include Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Neteller, Skrill, Revolut, MuchBetter, MiFinity and eZeeWallet, along with supported cryptocurrencies.

ItemTerm
Minimum deposit$30
Minimum withdrawal$30
Weekly withdrawal limit$4,500
Monthly withdrawal limit$22,500
First withdrawalKYC verification required

The withdrawal processing stage takes 0-72 hours. After processing, e-wallet withdrawals take 0-24 hours, bank transfers take 0-3 days and card payments take 3-5 days. There is no limit on individual wins, although the weekly and monthly withdrawal limits still apply.

The cashier shows the current options and limits for your chosen method. Before requesting a payout, check that your balance meets the $30 minimum and complete KYC if this is your first withdrawal.

Playing across mobile and desktop

Retrobet Casino supports installable apps for iOS and Android, as well as a progressive web app for both platforms. The service also works on Windows and Mac, so you can keep your account and bonus play available across desktop and mobile devices.

The casino has more than 10,000 games, including over 2,000 slots, around 100 instant-win games and approximately 40 bingo titles. Categories include pokies, Megaways, Hold & Win, bonus buy, game shows, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, live casino, bingo and crash games. Demo mode is available for trying games before using real money.

Live chat operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week, and email support is also available. Support is provided in English and German, while the website is available in English, French, German, Italian and Norwegian.

Play within a budget that suits you and treat bonuses as entertainment rather than guaranteed value. Retrobet Casino also provides links to Gamblers Anonymous, GamCare and Gambling Therapy, plus parental-control support through CyberPatrol, GamBlock, 27labs and Net Nanny.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for Retrobet Casino’s welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $30. The first welcome reward uses code RISETOP and offers 100% up to $1,500 plus 100 Free Spins.

What promo code is used for the first deposit?

Use RISETOP for the standard first-deposit welcome reward. The High Roller first deposit uses HIGHROLL and requires a $750 minimum deposit.

How much wagering applies to the first deposit bonus?

Wagering is 40× the bonus amount plus the Free Spins winnings. Slots contribute 100%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

Where are the first-deposit Free Spins played?

The 100 Free Spins are credited to Aloha King Elvis by BGaming. Each spin is valued at €0.10.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $7.50. This includes doubled bets and bonus buys.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The bonus is valid for three days after crediting, and wagering must be completed within seven days of the bonus being credited.

What are the withdrawal limits?

The minimum withdrawal is $30. The weekly limit is $4,500 and the monthly limit is $22,500, with no limit on individual wins.

When can I make my first withdrawal?

KYC identity verification is required before the first withdrawal. Processing takes 0-72 hours, followed by the method’s own processing time.

Does a crypto deposit receive a bonus?

Yes. Every supported cryptocurrency deposit receives a 7% bonus that is fully cashable and has no wagering requirement.